Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Fisher                          Executive Headteacher

Mr L Butler                          Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Vigus                         Head of Primary

Mr D Cook                           Assistant Headteacher

Mrs R Finch                         Assistant Headteacher

Ms R Ruvino                       Assistant Headteacher

Mr N Moon                         Business Advisor

Pastoral Team

Ms R Ruvino                       SENDCo

Mrs M Darcy                      Pastoral Lead Years 7, 8 & 9

Mrs N Butler                      Pastoral Lead Years 10 & 11

Mrs D Carletti                   HLTA

Mrs V Seymour                 HLTA

Mrs M Webb                      TA (SEN)  

English Department

Mrs R Finch                         Curriculum Lead English

Mrs L Powell                       English Teacher

Miss S Reeves                    English & Media Teacher

Mrs S Kennerley              English & Media Teacher

Mrs A Cobb                         HLTA English

Maths Department

Mrs D Harding                   Acting Curriculum Lead Maths

Ms K Sullivan                      Maths Teacher

Mr G Sutherland               Maths Teacher

Mr T Bufton                         HLTA Maths & PE

Miss J Bolton                      HLTA Maths

Science Department

Dr A Fielding                       Curriculum Lead Science; Chemistry Teacher

Mr N Price                            Physics Teacher

Ms R Ruvino                        Biology Teacher

Mrs F Whittall                   Land Based Studies Teacher

MFL Department

 Mrs A Jones                      Curriculum Lead MFL

Miss C Bevans                  MFL Teacher 

Design and Technology Department

Mr E Dixon                           Curriculum Lead Design Technology

Mr M Dallimore                DT & Computing Teacher

Mrs C Rees                          DT & Computing Teacher

Computing Department

Mrs A Knibbs                     Curriculum Lead Computing

Humanities Department

Mr D Cook                          Curriculum Lead Humanities

Mr G East                            History Teacher

Mr M Booy                         Geography Teacher

Art Department

Miss L Gibbs                       Art and DT Teacher

Music Department

Mr J Ashworth                  Music and Maths Teacher

PE Department

Mr P Reed                            Boys’ PE Teacher

Miss S Jones                       Girls’ PE & Childcare Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs S Spreckley                Administration Manager

Mrs A Dennis                     Admin Officer

Miss S Hales                       Admin Officer

Miss E Hughes                  Admin Officer

Mr A Major                         Cover Supervisor

Mrs D Waters                   Careers Officer

Mrs C Williams                 Finance Manager

Mrs D Chalk                       Finance Officer

Mrs S Townsend              Exams and Data Officer

Mrs F Whittall                   Science Technician

Mr R Davis                          Caretaker

Mr L Davies                        Caretaker